Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Subsea›Introducing NKT Flexibles’ Subsea Pipe Systems (VIDEO)
Subsea

February 14, 2013 · about 13 years ago

Introducing NKT Flexibles’ Subsea Pipe Systems (VIDEO)

NKT Flexibles I/S deliver flexible pipe systems to the offshore oil and gas industry as well as the chemical & water industry worldwide. NKT Flexibles is a professional and competent supplier of highly engineered flexible pipe systems providing a complete solution to their clients including oil comp

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

NKT Flexibles I/S deliver flexible pipe systems to the offshore oil and gas industry as well as the chemical & water industry worldwide.

NKT Flexibles is a professional and competent supplier of highly engineered flexible pipe systems providing a complete solution to their clients including oil companies and the contracting industry.

NKT Flexibles, being a completely independent supplier, is well placed and prepared to work directly with the oil companies as well as with subsea contractors, engineering houses and suppliers in the industry, in order to provide the highest grade of added value to the overall project. This philosophy ensures that the optimum constellation in any given project will always be available to the client.

[mappress]

Subsea World News Staff , February 14, 2013

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

SubseaBusiness & FinanceEquipment

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Methanol-ready energy subsea construction vessel arrives in Norway for completion
  2. 2Equinor employs 2009-built Odfjell Drilling rig for additional wells
  3. 3Nexans starts manufacturing 525 kV subsea cables for LanWin2 offshore wind grid connection
  4. 4More oil found at permit offshore Gabon

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free