Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Subsea›Baker Hughes Presents FATHOM Subsea Certified Chemicals (VIDEO)
Subsea

February 22, 2013 · about 13 years ago

Baker Hughes Presents FATHOM Subsea Certified Chemicals (VIDEO)

The new Baker Hughes FATHOM™ subsea certified chemicals are effective deepwater flow assurance treatments that help operators produce reliably, safely, and effectively in deepwater. All FATHOM chemicals undergo stringent design and testing and must meet exacting standards for performance, material a

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

The new Baker Hughes FATHOM™ subsea certified chemicals are effective deepwater flow assurance treatments that help operators produce reliably, safely, and effectively in deepwater.

All FATHOM chemicals undergo stringent design and testing and must meet exacting standards for performance, material and physical compatibility, as well as capillary and umbilical stability.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Qr7sXmcfzo

FATHOM certification ensures low- and high-temperature stability as well as high pressure deliverability. It provides engineered answers for deepwater applications using either existing or custom solutions that are manufactured to subsea tolerances and compatible with application materials.

[mappress] February 22, 2013; Video: Youtube

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

SubseaBusiness & FinanceEquipment

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Methanol-ready energy subsea construction vessel arrives in Norway for completion
  2. 2Equinor employs 2009-built Odfjell Drilling rig for additional wells
  3. 3Nexans starts manufacturing 525 kV subsea cables for LanWin2 offshore wind grid connection
  4. 4More oil found at permit offshore Gabon

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free