Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Green Marine›Bangkok International Boat Show – Boat Thai 2007 – confident of Success
Green Marine

January 10, 2007 · about 20 years ago

Bangkok International Boat Show – Boat Thai 2007 – confident of Success

One of the first ever international boat shows to be held in the heart of Bangkok, Thailand has the boating industry in Thailand abuzz with excitement. Boat Thai is on track for a successful first show, having already garnered many firm reservations despite being more than three months away. Support

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

One of the first ever international boat shows to be held in the heart of Bangkok, Thailand has the boating industry in Thailand abuzz with excitement. Boat Thai is on track for a successful first show, having already garnered many firm reservations despite being more than three months away. Support from leading marine companies located in Thailand includes Lee Marine, Blue Wave Watersports, Simpson Marine, Kingfisher Marine, Go Boating and many more, making this an event not to be missed.

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Green MarineNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Over 500 piles lay the foundation for Poland’s floating LNG terminal (Gallery)
  2. 2Australian gas project enters home stretch as developments in Mexico and US Gulf make new inroads
  3. 3SSE taps Seaway7 for Scotland-bound inter-array cables, foundations
  4. 4Infill drilling ops underway offshore Oman with November start-up in sight

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free