Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Green Marine›Time charter and sale leaseback agreement
Green Marine

February 6, 2007 · about 19 years ago

Time charter and sale leaseback agreement

Golden Ocean Group Limited ( “Golden Ocean” or the “Company”) is pleased to advise that the Company has fixed out two out of four Daehan Capesize Vessels ordered in December 2006 (vessel no 3 and no 4). The vessels are fixed out for a period of 5 years at a net rate of USD 36.800 […]

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Golden Ocean Group Limited ( “Golden Ocean” or the “Company”) is pleased to advise that the Company has fixed out two out of four Daehan Capesize Vessels ordered in December 2006 (vessel no 3 and no 4).

The vessels are fixed out for a period of 5 years at a net rate of USD 36.800 per day to Goldbeam, guaranteed by Jinhui Shipping and Transportation Limited (OSE: JIN).

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Green MarineNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Methanol-ready energy subsea construction vessel arrives in Norway for completion
  2. 2Equinor employs 2009-built Odfjell Drilling rig for additional wells
  3. 3Nexans starts manufacturing 525 kV subsea cables for LanWin2 offshore wind grid connection
  4. 4More oil found at permit offshore Gabon

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free