Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Green Marine›Europe Cruises the Best Value With Current Exchange Rate
Green Marine

March 6, 2007 · about 19 years ago

Europe Cruises the Best Value With Current Exchange Rate

With the fluctuating exchange rate of the Euro, Americans looking to get the most for their money while traveling in Europe will appreciate the value of cruises. With only minimal shoreside expenses such as souvenirs, consumers have found that planning a cruise is a proven money-saver as well as a s

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

With the fluctuating exchange rate of the Euro, Americans looking to get the most for their money while traveling in Europe will appreciate the value of cruises. With only minimal shoreside expenses such as souvenirs, consumers have found that planning a cruise is a proven money-saver as well as a stress-reducer. To meet the increasing demand for European holidays, Holland America Line is offering diverse cruise itineraries and incredible savings on a premium cruise vacation experience for the 2007 Europe season.

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Green MarineNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Yinson Production, PTSC cheer FSO’s first oil at Southeast Asian project
  2. 2DOF opts to sell 2018-built subsea vessel as attractive offer emerges
  3. 3Natural gas discovery springs up in India’s shallow waters
  4. 4Prysmian's 193-meter CLV Alessandro Volta performing sea trials

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free