Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Green Marine›Boskalis says dredger collision to result in 25-30 mln eur loss
Green Marine

March 12, 2007 · about 19 years ago

Boskalis says dredger collision to result in 25-30 mln eur loss

Boskalis Westminster said a collision involving its dredging vessel W.D. Fairway will lead to a 25-30 mln loss in revenue for 2007. The W.D. Fairway was involved in a collision with the container ship MSC Joanna during dredging operations in Tianjin, China last Thursday.

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Boskalis Westminster said a collision involving its dredging vessel W.D. Fairway will lead to a 25-30 mln loss in revenue for 2007.

The W.D. Fairway was involved in a collision with the container ship MSC Joanna during dredging operations in Tianjin, China last Thursday.

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Green MarineNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Yinson Production, PTSC cheer FSO’s first oil at Southeast Asian project
  2. 2DOF opts to sell 2018-built subsea vessel as attractive offer emerges
  3. 3Natural gas discovery springs up in India’s shallow waters
  4. 4Prysmian's 193-meter CLV Alessandro Volta performing sea trials

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free