Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Green Marine›UK: Humber Sea Terminal Wins Global Carrier Contract
Green Marine

May 17, 2011 · about 15 years ago

UK: Humber Sea Terminal Wins Global Carrier Contract

Amajor new contract has been won by Humber Sea Terminal to handle a regular schedule of calls for a global cargo carrier… (HumberBusiness) [mappress] Source: HumberBusiness, May 17, 2011

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Amajor new contract has been won by Humber Sea Terminal to handle a regular schedule of calls for a global cargo carrier…

( HumberBusiness )

[mappress]

Source: HumberBusiness, May 17, 2011

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Green MarineNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Saipem and Egypt’s MDC seal pact to target MENA offshore drilling market
  2. 2FEED job for Barents Sea FPSO topsides goes to Aibel
  3. 3Cook Inlet LNG steps up Alaska energy push with TDI-Brooks survey
  4. 4Nexans, Red Eléctrica to tie Mallorca and Menorca closer with new Balearic power link

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free