Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Dredging›USA: Cleveland Port Authority Plans to Reuse Material Dredged from Harbor
Dredging

October 27, 2011 · about 15 years ago

USA: Cleveland Port Authority Plans to Reuse Material Dredged from Harbor

Cleveland’s port authority would like to locally handle its sediment disposal from harbor dredging instead of having it handled by the U.S… By Sabrina Eaton (cleveland) [mappress] Source: cleveland, October 27, 2011

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Cleveland’s port authority would like to locally handle its sediment disposal from harbor dredging instead of having it handled by the U.S…

By Sabrina Eaton ( cleveland )

[mappress]

Source: cleveland, October 27, 2011

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

DredgingNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Shell to take a slice of Equinor's $10 billion oil project in Canada
  2. 2SLB and TotalEnergies enter into 15-year digital drilling agreement
  3. 3World’s first ammonia-powered dry bulk carrier ready for maiden voyage
  4. 4Weatherford expands its scope of work for Equinor

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free