Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Offshore Wind›Thank You to Our Readers
Offshore Wind

April 20, 2012 · about 14 years ago

Thank You to Our Readers

The EWEA 2012 event has now officially closed its doors. After 4 days the organization can look back to a successful exhibition & conference, announcing this morning over 10,000 visitors! Also for Offshore WIND the exhibition was a great success.. The website www.offshorewind.biz is already the worl

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

The EWEA 2012 event has now officially closed its doors. After 4 days the organization can look back to a successful exhibition & conference, announcing this morning over 10,000 visitors! Also for Offshore WIND the exhibition was a great success..

The website www.offshorewind.biz is already the worldwide number 1 offshore wind news website. On top of that, this week we saw a significant increase in the number of visitors, while we were publishing your latest announcements. We look forward to carrying your news in the future and appreciate your support.

[mappress]

Offshore WIND staff, April 19, 2012; Image: ewea

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

Offshore WindNews

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Shell to take a slice of Equinor's $10 billion oil project in Canada
  2. 2SLB and TotalEnergies enter into 15-year digital drilling agreement
  3. 3World’s first ammonia-powered dry bulk carrier ready for maiden voyage
  4. 4Weatherford expands its scope of work for Equinor

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free