Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Subsea›UK: Viper Subsea Recognised as Beacon Company
Subsea

August 31, 2012 · about 14 years ago

UK: Viper Subsea Recognised as Beacon Company

Viper Subsea has been recognised as a Beacon Company. Beacon Companies are businesses with a proven track record of success, a commitment to personal and business development, a passion for best practice and a desire to collaborate with like-minded businesses. The status of Beacon Company is awarded

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Viper Subsea has been recognised as a Beacon Company.

Beacon Companies are businesses with a proven track record of success, a commitment to personal and business development, a passion for best practice and a desire to collaborate with like-minded businesses.

The status of Beacon Company is awarded through independent verification and only given to those who demonstrate outstanding achievement against a range of criteria.

The status unlocks access to Beacon’s secure collaborative environment, dedicated to promoting success, sharing knowledge and maximising business and personal development.

[mappress]

Press Release, August 31, 2012

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

SubseaBusiness & Finance

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Shell to take a slice of Equinor's $10 billion oil project in Canada
  2. 2SLB and TotalEnergies enter into 15-year digital drilling agreement
  3. 3World’s first ammonia-powered dry bulk carrier ready for maiden voyage
  4. 4Weatherford expands its scope of work for Equinor

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free