Offshore Energy
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Energy logo

Your trusted source for global offshore energy news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fossil Energy
  • Subsea
  • Alternative Fuels
  • Hydrogen
  • Marine Energy
Network
  • Offshore Energy
  • Offshore Wind
  • NavalToday
  • Dredging Today
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Subsea›Neptune to Exhibit at 2013 AOG (Australia)
Subsea

February 19, 2013 · about 13 years ago

Neptune to Exhibit at 2013 AOG (Australia)

Neptune will again be exhibiting at the 2013 Australasian Oil and Gas Exhibition and Conference, known as AOG, for the 5th time. This year Neptune will be running real life NEPSYS® and ROV demonstrations in its custom built portable 6m dive tank. Neptune is emerging as a leading provider of engineer

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Neptune will again be exhibiting at the 2013 Australasian Oil and Gas Exhibition and Conference, known as AOG, for the 5th time.

This year Neptune will be running real life NEPSYS® and ROV demonstrations in its custom built portable 6m dive tank.

Neptune is emerging as a leading provider of engineered solutions to the oil and gas, and marine and renewable energy industries. Headquartered in Perth, Western Australia, Neptune’s presence spans operational centres located in Australia, the UK and Asia.

Formed in 2003, Neptune’s expertise represents the consolidation of engineering and project management skills that have been developed over a quarter of a century, with a commitment to delivering innovative and cost-effective solutions.

[mappress]

February 19, 2013

Reach the Offshore Energy industry in one go!

Offshore Energy is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Energy on:

Filed under

SubseaBusiness & FinanceEquipment

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Shell to take a slice of Equinor's $10 billion oil project in Canada
  2. 2SLB and TotalEnergies enter into 15-year digital drilling agreement
  3. 3World’s first ammonia-powered dry bulk carrier ready for maiden voyage
  4. 4Weatherford expands its scope of work for Equinor

Daily Offshore Energy News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free